Federal and State Elected Officials:

U.S. Senator Kamala Harris
State Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones
State Superintendent of Public Instruction Tom Torlakson
Former State Superintendent of Public Instruction Jack O'Connell
Former State Board of Equalization Chair and Asm Johan Klehs
Former State Board of Equalization Chair Conway Collis
Former Lieutenant Governor Cruz Bustamante

Congresswoman Hon Karen Bass and Assembly Speaker Emeritus
Congressman Pete Aguilar
Congresswoman Julia Brownley
Congresswoman Judy Chu and Former Chair of the State Board of Equalization
Congressman Jared Huffman
Congressman Ro Khanna
Congressman Ted Lieu
Congressman Jimmy Panetta
Congressman Mike Thompson
Congressman Eric Swalwell
Former Congressman Mike Honda
Former Congressman George Miller

Senator Toni Atkins and Assembly Speaker Emeritus
Senator Ben Allen
Senator Jim Beall
Senator Steve Bradford
Senator Cathleen Galgiani
Senator Bob Hertzberg
Senator Jerry Hill
Senator Ricardo Lara
Senator Mike McGuire
Senator Tony Mendoza
Senator Bill Monning
Senator Josh Newman
Senator Richard Pan
Senator Richard Roth
Senator Bob Wiekowski
Senator Scott Wiener
Former Senate pro Tem Darrell Steinberg & Sacramento Mayor
Former Senator Isadore Hall and CA Legislative Black Caucus Chair *
Former Senator Mark Leno
Former Senator Marty Block
Former Senator Liz Figueroa
Former Senator Steve Peace
Former Senator Wes Chesbro
Former Senator Noreen Evans
Former Senator Betty Karnette

Assembly Speaker Anthony Rendon
Asm Rob Bonta
Asm Ed Chau
Asm David Chiu
Asm Kansen Chu
Asm Jim Cooper
Asm Susan Eggman
Asm Jim Frazier
Asm Cristina Garcia
Asm Mike Gipson
Asm Todd Gloria
Asm Jimmy Gomez
Asm Adam Gray
Asm Jacqui Irwin
Asm Ash Kalra
Asm Evan Low
Asm Kevin McCarty
Asm Kevin Mullin
Asm Al Muratsuchi
Asm Adrin Nazarian
Asm Bill Quirk
Asm Tony Thurmond
Asm Jim Wood
Assembly Speaker Emeritus John A Perez and DNC Member
Assembly Speaker Emeritus Fabian Nunez
Assembly Speaker Emeritus Willie L Brown, Jr
Former Asm Gene Mullin
Former Asm Dario Frommer
Former Asm Mary Hayashi
Former Asm Sandre Swanson
Former Asm Hector De La Torre
Former Asm Joan Buchanan
Former Asm Paul Fong
Former Asm Patty Berg
Former Asm Amina Carter
Former Asm Bonnie Lowenthal
Former Asm Nicole Parra
Former Asm Mike Eng
Former Asm Alberto Torrico
Former Asm V. Manuel Perez
Former Asm Susan Bonilla
Former Asm Pedro Nava
Former Asm Floyd Mori
Former Asm John A. Dutra

Nevada State Senator Tick Segeblom
Washington State Senator Marko Liias

Local Elected Officials:

Sandie Arnott - San Mateo County Treasurer/Tax Collector 
Jose Cisneros - SF Treasurer/Tax Collector 
Carmen Chu - SF Assessor/Recorder
Paul Gallegos - Former Humboldt County District Attorney
Jordan Kaufman - Kern County Treasurer/Tax Collector
Tim McGallian - City of Concord Treasurer
Laurie Smith - Santa Clara Sheriff
Jerry Cochran - Former Del Norte Assessor
Susan Leal - Former SF Treasurer/Tax Collector & SF BOS

Luis Alejo - Monterey County BOS & Former Assemblyman
Judy Arnold - Marin County BOS
London Breed - President SF BOS
Malia Cohen - SF BOS
Ryan Coonerty - Santa Cruz BOS
Mark Farrell - SF BOS
Estelle Fennell - Humboldt BOS
John Gioia - Contra Costa BOS
Carole Groome - San Mateo BOS
Adam Hill - San Luis Obispo BOS
Judy Morris - Trinity County BOS
Henry Perea, Sr - Fresno BOS 
Leticia Perez - Chair Fresno BOS
Aaron Peskin - SF BOS
Ahsha Safai - SF BOS
Jeff Sheehy - SF BOS
Katy Tang - SF BOS
John Viegas - Glenn County BOS
John Zaragoza, - Ventura BOS
Angela Alioto - Former President of the SF Board of Supervisors
Neal Coonerty - Former Santa Cruz BOS
Diane Dillon - Former Marin BOS
Anthony Farrington, Esq. - Former Lake County BOS
Leslie Katz, Esq. - Former SF Board of Supervisors
Adrienne Tissier - Former San Mateo Board of Supervisors
Mark Lovelace - Former Humboldt BOS

Jeff Adachi - San Fracisco Public Defender
Robert Bernardo - San Mateo Harbor Commission 
Nancy Bui - Thompson - Board President of SMUD 
Lawrence Cappel - Peninsula Healthcare District
Sabrina Brennan - San Mateo Harbor Commission
Bevan Dufty - BART Board & Former SF Board of Supervisors
Vince Ferrante - Moss Landing Harbor District
Matthew Guerrero - President/Director of Oceano Community Services District
Jason Hodge - President of the Oxnard Harbor Commission
Nick Josefowitz - BART Board Director
Ardy Kassakhian - Glendale City Clerk
Lorianna Kastrop - Port of Redwood City Commissioner
Gary Kremen - Chair of the Santa Valley Water District
Julia Miller - El Camino Hospital Board
Jess Ramirez - Oxnard Harbor Commission
Mary Anne Rooney - Oxnard Harbor Commission
Joseph Sheridan - Broadmoor Police Protection District
Lateefah Simon - BART Board Director
Igor Traub - Berkeley Rent Stablization Board
Diane Watson - Lake County Fire Protection District
Gail Murray - Former BART Board Director

Janet Abelson - Mayor of El Cerrito
Jesse Arreguin - Mayor of Berkeley
Rick Bonilla - Deputy Mayor of San Mateo
Aja Brown - Mayor of Compton
Robert Garcia - Mayor of Long Beach
Ed Lee - Mayor of San Francisco
Sam Liccardo - Mayor of San Jose
Manuel Lozano - Mayor of Baldwin Park
Lily Mei  - Mayor of Fremont
Libby Schaaf - Mayor of Oakland
John Seybert - Mayor of Redwood City
Darrell Steinberg - Mayor of Sacramento
Ali Sajjad Taj - Mayor of Artesia
Raquel Vasquez - Mayor of Lemon Grove
Dan Wolk - Mayor of Davis
Jason Baker - Former Mayor of Campbell
Daniel Dodge - Former Mayor of Watsonville
Jose Esteves - Former Mayor of Milpitas
Mark Green - Former Mayor of Union City
Bill Harrison - Former Mayor of Fremont
Joey Luiz - Former Mayor of Clearlake

Alicia Aguirre - Redwood City City Council
John Ashbaugh - San Luis Obispo City Council
Holly Andrade Blair - Lemoore City Council
Art Barajas - Mayor of Montebello
Karen Bright - Grover Beach City Council
Ray Buenaventura - Daly City Council
Genoveva Calloway - San Pablo City Council
Gustavo Camacho - Pico Rivera City Council
Gil Cedillo - LA City Council & Former Senator
Peter Chan - Monterey Park City Council
Jim Davis - Sunnyvale City Council
Vanessa Delgado - Montebello City Council
Sue Digre - Mayor of Pacifica
Fran Florez - Shafter Mayor Pro Tem 
Melissa Fox - Irvine City Council
Jeff Gee - Redwood City Council
Eric Guerra - Sacramento City Council
Steve Hansen - Sacramento City Council 
Jim Hensley - Port Hueneme City Council
Erik Howell - Pismo City Council
Mike Holmes - Auburn City Council
Lindsey Horvath - West Hollywood City Council
Lowell Hurst - Watsonville City Council
Davina Hurt - Belmont City Council
Robert Jacobson - Sebastopol City Council
Cameron Johnson - San Carlos City Council
Geoff Kors - Palm Springs City Council
Paul Krekorian - LA City Coucil & Former Assemblyman
Rishi Kumar - Saratoga City Council
Benny Lee - Vice Mayor San Leandro
Brett Lee - Davis City Council
Jeff Lee - Grover Beach Mayor Pro Tem
Wayne Lee - Millbrae City Council
Chin Ho Liao - Mayor of San Gabriel
David Lim - Deputy Mayor City of San Mateo
Lori Liu - Mayor of Brisbane
Polly Low - Rosemead Mayor Pro Tem
Mickie Solorio Luna - Hollister City Council
Juslyn Manalo - Daly City Council
Victor Manalo - Artesia City Council
Dianne Martinez - Emeryville City Council
Michele Martinez - Santa Ana City Council
Shelly Masur - Redwood City Council
Ally Medina - Emeryville City Council
Marnie Mendoza - Colfax City Council
Kyle Miller - La Habra Heights City Council
Jorge Morales - South Gate City Council
Jim Navarro - Union City City Council
Jim Oddie - Alameda City Council
Jose Ornelas - San Joaquin City Council
Gina Papan - Millbrae City Council
Raul Peralez - San Jose City Council
Greg Pettis - Cathedral City City Council
Curren Price - LA City Council & Former Senator
Gabe Quinto - El Cerrito City Council
Willie Rivera - Bakersfield City Council
Andrew Rodriguez - Walnut City Council
David Ryu - Los Angeles City Council
Raj Salwan - Fremont City Council
Thomas Small - Culver City Council
Kathy Smith - San Luis Obispo City Council
Esmeralda Soria - Fresno City Council
Larry Spicer - Monrovia City Council
Darren Suen - Elk Grove City Council
James Toma - West Covina City Council
Malia Vella - Alameda City Council
Catherine Way - Larkspur City Council
Monica Wilson - Antioch City Council
Tony Wu - West Covina City Council
Gary Wysocky, CPA - Santa Rosa City Council
Steve Young - City of Benicia Vice Mayor
Karina Cervantez Alejo - Former Watsonville City Council
Sue Chan - Former Fremont City Council

Dr. Irene Pinkard - Former Oxnard City Mayor Pro Tem
Lena Tam - Former Alameda City Council
Evan Braude - Former Long Beach City Councilmember 

Scott Blount - North Orange County Community College District
Jay Chen - Mt. San Antonio College Trustee
Mike Fong - Los Angeles Community College District
Linda Handy - Peralta Community College District
Alex Randolph - SF Community College District
Thea Selby - SF Community College District
Scott Svonkin - Los Angeles Community College District President
Tom Temprano - SF Community College District
Karen Weinstein - Peralta Community College District
Dr. Amy Bacharach - Former SF Community College Board

Evelyn Avdalyan - Los Nietos Unified School District Trustee
Anthony Duarte - Hacienda La Puente School Board Trustee
Aimee Eng - Oakland Unified School District Trustee
Angelov Farooq - Riverside Unified School District Trustee
Steve Ferguson - Vice President of the Burbank Board of Education
Kaleb Gallagher - Campbell Union HS District Trustee
Armond Gharpetian - President of the Glendale Board of Education
Todd Groves - Former West Contra Costra Trustee
Matt Haney - SF School Board Trustee/President
Lynda Johnson - ABC Unified School District Trustee
Amy Koo - Belmont-Redwood Shores School District Trustee
Marlon McWilson - Alameda County Board of Education
Dr. Emily Murase - SF School Board Trustee
Rachel Norton - SF School Board Trustee
Monica Ratliff - Los Angeles Unified School District Trustee
Dr. Yang Shao - Fremont Unified School District Trustee
Emilio Sosa - Los Nietos Unified School District Trustee
Don Stewart - Lucinda Mar School District Trustee
Ralph Velador - Palmdale School District Trustee
James Williamson - Palm Springs Unified School District Trustee
Gilbert Wong - Foothill De Anza School Board Trustee
Jill Wynns - Former SF School Board Trustee/President

Democratic Party Leaders:

Christine Pelosi - DNC and Chair of the CDP Women's Caucus *
Laurence Zakson - DNC *
Keith Umemoto - DNC *
Susie Shannon - DNC *
Otto Lee - DNC *
Steven Alari - DNC *

John Burton - Immediate Past Chair of the CDP *
Peter Kelly - Former Chair of the CDP *

Eric Bauman - CDP Chair *
Alex Rooker - CDP Vice Chair *

Jeannie Klever - CDP Regional Director *
Joe Luis Wildman - CDP Regional Director *
Craig Cheslog - CDP Regional Director *
Martha Gamez - CDP Regional Director *
Hene Kelly - CDP Regional Director *
Omar Torres - CDP Regional Director *
Doug Kessler - CDP Regional Director *
Diana Love - CDP Regional Director *
Deb Broner - CDP Regional Director *
Susie Shannon - CDP Regional Director *
Diane Boudreaux - CDP Regional Director *
Clark Lee - CDP Regional Director *
Sergio Carillo - CDP Regional Director *
Florice Hoffman - CDP Regional Director *
Craig Roberts - CDP Regional Director *

Tim Allison - Fomer Chair of CDP Environmental Caucus *
Grace Barrios - Philipino American Los Angeles Democrats *
Kelvin Barrios - California Young Democrats *
Joshua Barousse - Former President of Silicon Valley Young Dems *
Prameela Bartholomeusz - Finance Chair of the Santa Clara Dem Party *
Ray Bishop - Chair of the CDP Business & Professional Caucus *
Holly Andrade Blair - Chair of Kings County Dem Party *
Alyce Brown - CDP Finance Committee Member *
Frank Cannon - Los Angeles Dem Party - AD48 Alt Delegate *
Chuck Carpenter - Contra Costa DCCC Immediate Past Chair *
Victor Castellanos - Los Angeles Democratic Party - AD41 Delegate *
Jay Cheng - President of the Asian Pacific Democratic Club *
Diddo Clark, Esq - Contra Costa Democratic Party *
Paul Cohen - Chair of Marin County Dem Party *
Cheryl Conway - Treasurer of San Luis Obisbo Dem Party *
Ray Cordova - South Orange County Labor Chair *
David Cruise - President of the Technology Dems of San Francisco *
Becky Curry - Vice Chair of the Lake County Dem Party *
Todd David - President of Noe Valley Democratic Club *
Craig Donnelly - Former Tehama County DCCC Member *
Candi Easter - Former Chair Kern County DCCC * 
Michelle Elmer - Los Angele Democratic Party 38th AD Delegation Chair *
Gilbert Felix - CA Young Democrats, Central Valley Regional Director *
Kenneth Foukes - Treasurer of the Tuolumne County DCCC *
Diego Gonzalez - Vice Chair Latino Young Democrats *
John Griffin - Acting Chair of Ventura County Dem Party *
Bob Handy - Santa Barbara Dem Party & Former Chair of the CDP Veterans Caucus *
Roger Hart - Santa Barbara Democratic Party *
Marcus Ismael - Chief of Staff for CA College Democrats *
Dan Jacobson - Chair of the Democratic Foundation of Orange County *
Justin Jones - President of United Democratic Club *
Genevieve Jopanda - CA Democratic Party Filipino American Caucus Chair *
Mary Jung - Immediate Past Chair of SF Democratic Party *
Estella Kessler - Fresno County Democratic Party *
Mark Kyle - Political Director at Operating Engineers Local 3 *
Diane Le - President of SF Young Dems * 
Martin Lopez - Recording Secretary, Unite Here Local 11 *
Jonathan Lyens - President of SF FDR Club *
Mary Kay Melton - Lincoln Dems *
Steven McDougall - N. VP EC/TK-12 Council, CA Fed of Teachers *
Ruth McKee - Chair of the Tulare County Dem Party *
Adam Mehis - Executive Director of the SF Democratic Party *
Shaian Mohammadi - Press Secretary, CA Young Dems *
Toye Moses - President of Willie B Kennedy Democratic Club *
Val Muchowski - President of the Mendocino Women’s Political Coalition *
Tom Mullens - Board Member of Conejo Democrats *
Anita Narayana - Orange County Democratic Party *
Uduak-Joe Ntuk - President of Long Beach Democratic Club *
Thomas O'Shaughnessy - CA Dem Party Irish American Caucus Chair*
Karen Marie Otter - Vice Chair of the CDP Veterans Caucus *
Jerome Pandell - Contra Costa Democratic Party *
Michael Pangilinan - President of the Filipino American Dem Club *
Semee Park - Operations VP of the LA AAPI Democrats *
Hon. Darren Parker - CA Democratic Party African American Caucus *
Susan Pfeifer - AD19 Executive Board Representative
Marjan Philhour - SF Democratic Party *
Judy Pipkin - Santa Clara County Dem Party Administrator *
Anna Pletcher - Candidate for Marin County District Attorney *
Pam Price, Esq. - Alameda County Democratic Party *
Gloria Quiroz - Delgate SouthBay Labor Council *
Derek Remski - VP of the United Democratic Club *
Matt Rogers - Fresno County Dem Party / Young Dems *
David Rowell - Fresno County Dem Party *
Fran Sdao - Chair of South Orange County Dem Party *
Don Stewart - Chair of the San Luis Obispo Dem Party *
Trung Ta - President of the Vietnamese American Dem Club *
Carol Taylor - CA Democratic Party Senior Caucus Vice Chair *
Karo Torossian - Executive Board of San Fernando Democratic Party *
Henry Van Der Meir - Former Chair of Orange County Democratic Party*
Dolly Verrue - Chair of Siskiyou County Dem Party *
Jim Wachob - President of Irish American Democratic Club *
Richard Wake - Former Sacramento Democratic Party Member *
Russ Weed - Santa Barbara Democratic Party *
Clint Weirick - 35th AD DSCC Delegate *
Amos Young, Jr. - Labor Representative, SEIU*

Other Community Leaders:

Jerry Ahuja (Castro Valley)
Catherine Alioto (San Francisco)
Elana Anaya (San Francisco)
Eric Andresen - Businessowner (SF)
Holly Choon Hyang Bachman - Founder of Mixed Roots Foundation *
Robert Bakewell - Founder of Friends of Oak Woodlands GGP *
Jennifer Ball - Artist (Pacifica)
Rebecca Bloom - Businessowner (Menlo Park)
Larry Boesch - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Jose Bondoc - Chief Editor of SFNewsfeed.us
Holly Boyd (Santa Monica)
Cathi Boze (Catheys Valley)
Doug Bullard - Lieutenant Colonel, US Army, Retired
Kimberly Cargile - Small Business Owner (Sacramento)
Louie Campos - Candidate for Congress, District 22
Patricia Canty (Napa)
Francine Castanon - City of Oxnard Homeless Commissioner *
Lydia Castro (San Mateo)
Erica Chahal (Oakland)
Fran Chan (San Francisco)
Jeffrey Chang, Esq - Attorney (SF)
Maribeth Chang - Insurance (SF)
Ramona Chang - Real Estate Broker (Danville)
Julian Chavez (San Francisco)
Jamie Chen (San Jose)
Rebecca Chenoweth (Sacramento)
Jeff Cheung - Retired Banker (Walnut Creek)
Heddie Chu - Businessowner (SF)
Monica Chung - Realtor/Developer (SF)
Michael Colbruno - President, Oakland Port Commission *
Anthony Condelli (Grover Beach)
Kim Conti - Businessowner (San Luis Obispo)
Chris Corgas - Project Manager (SF)
Leif Dautch - Attorney (SF)
Sherry DeBoer - Director (Carmel-By-The-Sea)
Lara DeCaro - Attorney (San Francisco)
Kath Delaney - Businessowner (Berkeley)
Jill Dexter (Santa Barbara)
Andrea Dew Steele - President/Founder of Emerge America *
Jennifer DeNicola - President of America Unites for Kids *
Maureen De Nieva (San Rafael)
Lynne Doherty (Ojai)
Armand Domalewski - Field Organizer (SF)
Craing Donnelly (Carmichael)
Jennifer Doo (Boston)
Jeanne Dugger (Paso Robles)
Dan Dunnigan (San Francisco)
Roozbeh Farahanipour - President of West Los Angeles Chamber of Commerce *
Norman Fassler-Katz (Sacramento)
Gilbert Felix (Sanger)
Angela Fentiman (Toluca Lake)
Vince Ferrante - VP of CA Special Districts Association *
Joel Freston (Albany)
Marie-Claude Fisher (Santa Monica)
Dallas Fowler- LA Police Permit Review Panel *
Fritz Friedman - President of Fritz Friedman Company (Los Angeles)
Rose Fulton - Enrolled Agent (Red Bluff)
Frank Fung - Chair of CAABA * (SF)
Jack Gallagher - Policy Aide (SF)
Gary Gartner (San Francisco)
Tina Greenbaum (Emeryville)
Dr. Ron Greenspan (San Diego)
Joanne Guillen - Graphic Artist (Gilroy)
Drew Hall - Businessowner (Laguna Niguel)
Michael Hamersley (Folsom)
Naz Hamid (Irvine)
Marvin Harrah (Santa Barbara)
David Heller - Greater Geary Boulevard Merchants * (SF)
Annica Henderson-Lovato (Hayward)
Troy Hightower (Bakersfield)
Hala K. Hijazi - Emerge California Board of Directors *
William Hirsch - CEO (Hungtington Beach)
Steve Huber - Retired Navy Officer (Oxnard) *
Tom Larossi (San Marcos)
Mike Jacob - Alameda County Planning Commissioner (Ret) *
Allison Jaqua (Santa Barbara)
Steven Kao - Intl Trade and Development (San Mateo)
Warren Kashiwagi, CPA (Sacramento)
Henry Kee - Businessowner (SF)
Mardi Kildebeck - Trustee (SF)
Henry Kim - Producer/Director (San Leandro)
Steve Kress (Oxnard)
Stephen LaPlante - Instructor (SF)
Michael Lamperd (San Francisco)
Tony Llanos (San Francisco)
Amy Lee - Businessowner (SF)
Danny Lee - Photographer (Stockton)
Faye Lee - Past President of Chinese American Citizens Allliance *
Helen Lee - CA APIA Commisioner *
Nathaniel Lee (Los Angeles)
Frankie Leung - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Dorothy Leveque (Upland)
Jing Liu (San Francisco)
Rob Lo - President of the Asian American Contractors Association *
Benedict Lubbon (Rancho Santa Margarita)
Sophia Ma - My Mother (SF)
Michelle Maa (San Jose)
Harpal Mann - Chairperson of Union City Planning Commission *
Marian Mann - President of Daly City Senior Citizen Club *
Ben Matranga (SF)
Patrick Matsche - Small Business Owner (SF)
Danielle Maybach (San Francisco)
Ying McGuire (Austin, TX)
Kennard McLeod - CEO (Concord)
Victor Meyerhoff - Businessowner (SF)
Matti Miranda - New Leaders Council *
Dana Mitchell (Sacramento)
Patricia Montemayor - Businessowner (Santa Barbara)
Booke Nagle (San Diego)
Nicole Neubert - Attorney (SF)
Timothy Nevin (Morgan Hill)
Larisa Neymark (San Francisco)
Don Norte - Planner ( Los Angeles)
Kevin Norte - Attorney (Los Angeles)
Myles O'Reilly - Businessowner (Redwood City)
Harold Ormsby (Santa Barbara)
Richard Ow - SF Commission on Aging *
Dr. Robert Owen (Vista, CA)
Barbara Paarmann (Ventura)
Don Papa - Teacher/Coach (SF)
Rochelle Pardue-Okimoto, RN - Vice Chair of the Human Relations Commission (El Cerrito) *
Sam Patel (San Francisco)
Keegan Peterson - CEO (Denver, CO)
Marilyn Pranno (Novato)
Patricia Piquero - Publisher of 110 Degrees Magazine (Brendwood)
Connie Perez, CPA (Bakersfield) 
Leah Pimental - SF Parks Alliance and Blue Greenway *
Quentin Platt - COO (San Francisco)
Anna Pletcher - Law Professor/Candidate for Marin D.A.
Andrae Randolph (Roseville)
Jennifer Reinish - Video Producer (Santa Barbara)
Stephanie Riley (Sacramento)
Nicole Rivera - Founder, Good Ol' Girls *
Janice Roberts - CEO (Oakland)
Harriet Salarno - Chair of Crime Victims United *
Phillis A. Seawright (Eureka)
Larry Schapiro - Attorney (Sacramento)
Patty Schapiro - State Board of Equalization *
Lynn Newhouse Segal (San Francisco)
Dr. Marcia Sherman (Santa Barbara)
Catherin Shieh - Teacher (Los Angeles)
Andrea Shorter - Commission on the SF Status of Women *
Leslie Smith (Oakland)
Daniel Sun Souang (Novato)
Lisa Spivey - Businessowner (San Francisco)
Susan Suval (San Francisco)
Betty Taisch - Real Estate Broker Associate (SF)
David Takashima (San Francisco)
Joseph Tham - Commissioner on SF Assessement Appeals Board *
Maeley Tom - CA State Personnel Board *
Georgine Trujillo - CEO (Pasadena)
Linda Tung (San Francisco)
Eleni Tsakopoulos Kounalakis - Former Ambassador of Hungary *
Matt Tuchow, Esq. (San Francisco)
William Updyke (Los Gatos)
Alisa Velasquez (Oxnard)
Johnny Vasquez - District Representative (Oxnard)
Cinthya Vodanovich (Los Angeles)
Stuart Waldman - President of VICA *
Debra Walker - Artist, SF Building Inspection Commission *
Justin Wang - CEO of AXP Technology Inc (Fremont)
Steve Ward (San Francisco)
Wanjiru Waweru-Benson - Social Worker (Soledad)
Frank Way (Grass Valley)
Liam Withrow - Student Senate, Desert Community College District (Palm Desert)
Rebecca White - Realtor (San Francisco)
Dorothy Whitmore (Aptos)
Alexis Wong - Businessowner (San Francisco)
Maria Wong - CPA (Monterey Park)
Yuk Wong (San Francisco)
Dr. Laura Woyach (Gaviota)
Yosh Yamanaka (Long Beach)
Alice Yee Xavier (San Francisco)
Beverly Young (San Leandro)
Cally Wong - Director of API Council *
Jim Youngson - Businessowner (Santa Barbara)
Arnette Zerbe (Santa Barbara)

ORGANIZATIONS

SF Firefighters Local 798
CA Cattlemen's Association
California Women's List
UA Local 38, Plumbers and Pipefiiters
IBEW Local 6
UFCW Local 648
Intl Union of Elevator Constructors Local 8
SF Police Officers Association
Sailors' Union of the Pacific
Bricklayers and Allied Craftworkers, Local 3
California Small Business Association
California Farm Bureau
Southern California Armenian Democrats (SCAD)
Peace Officers Research Association of CA (PORAC)
Crime Victims United
California State Council of Laborers
Los Angeles Professional Peace Officers Association (PPOA)
SF Laborers Local 261
Mendocino Women's Political Coalition
California State Council of Pipe Trades

 

*Organization listed for identification purposes only